Coconut Oil BIO
Coconut oil (cocos uncifera) has a neutral flavour and aroma.
Consumption: use it for preparing various dishes. It can be used in cooking, especially when frying and braising, as it resists high temperatures. Use coconut oil as a natural hardener when preparing desserts.
Coconut oil is also used in cosmetics as it moisturises and softens the skin.
Net weight: 330 g
Store: at 0-25°C temperature.
Country of origin: Philippines
The place to shop!
Pay with any card
Delivered by DPD Latvia
On orders EUR 55,- or more delivery is for free!